Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Spreadable 1Kg Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (40%) (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Lactic Culture (Milk), Salt

Check Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Spreadable 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Spreadable 1Kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Spreadable 1Kg | Spoonful