Is Swizzels Luscious Lollies 132g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol mono stearate
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
- stearic acid
glycerol mono stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate, Dextrose, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colours: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Luscious Lollies 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Luscious Lollies 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Luscious Filling, White Chocolate Caramel
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Gums Original 140G
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g
About this product
Candy · Stick


