Is LUSCIOUS SQUARES CHOCOLATE, VERY CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES), ALMONDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check LUSCIOUS SQUARES CHOCOLATE, VERY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go