Is LUSCIOUS STRIPED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE STRIPE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR*, POPCORN*, COCONUT OIL*, BROWN SUGAR*, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER*, (CREAM*, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA.

Check LUSCIOUS STRIPED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE STRIPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping