Is Lush Desserts Co Chocolate Panna Cotta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (8%) (cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat, Soy (322) Natural Flavour), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Rice Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Lush Desserts Co Chocolate Panna Cotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lush Desserts Co Chocolate Panna Cotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


