Is Lutti Bubblizz Jelly Bottle Bag 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Malates), Colouring Food (Concentrate of Spirulina, Apple), Flavour, Colour (Anthocyanins)

Check Lutti Bubblizz Jelly Bottle Bag 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lutti Bubblizz Jelly Bottle Bag 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go