Is Luv A Duck Cooked Duck Breasts Peking Flavoured | 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck
- natural flavour
- dextrose
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Duck (84%), Marinade (Water, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifier (451, 452, 450), Spices, Vegetable Powders, Tomato Powder, Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colours (150a, 160c, 164, 160b), Fermented Rice, Natural Flavour)
Check Luv A Duck Cooked Duck Breasts Peking Flavoured | 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luv A Duck Cooked Duck Breasts Peking Flavoured | 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Luv A Duck Cooked Duck Breasts Peking Flavoured | 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


