Is Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (85%) Marinade [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt], Honey Powder [maltodextrin, Honey], Dextrose, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Food Acid (330), Spice, Colours (150d, 160c), Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Vegetable Powder, Yeast Extract, Fermented Rice, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour. Cntains Soy.

Check Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Bone In, Skin On

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepGrillingRoastingSauce Tolding