Is Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (85%) Marinade [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt], Honey Powder [maltodextrin, Honey], Dextrose, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Food Acid (330), Spice, Colours (150d, 160c), Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Vegetable Powder, Yeast Extract, Fermented Rice, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour. Cntains Soy.

Check Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Bone In, Skin On

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepGrillingRoastingSauce Tolding