Is Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce powder
- vegetable gums
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
- +1 more
soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck (85%) Marinade [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt], Honey Powder [maltodextrin, Honey], Dextrose, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Food Acid (330), Spice, Colours (150d, 160c), Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Vegetable Powder, Yeast Extract, Fermented Rice, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour. Cntains Soy.
Check Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece, Bone In, Skin On


