Is Luv-a Duck Peking Duck Legs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (88%), Marinade [water, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (451, 452, 450), Spices, Vegetable Powders, Tomato Powder, Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colours (150a, 160c, 164, 160b), Fermented Rice, Natural Flavour].

Check Luv-a Duck Peking Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking