Is Luv A Duck Red Thai Curry | 470g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck
- natural flavour
- 1442
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck (60%), Sauce [Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (1442, 415, 412), Dehydrated Vegetables, Spices & Herb, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (160c), Herb Extracts, Spice Extracts, Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract.]
Check Luv A Duck Red Thai Curry | 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luv A Duck Red Thai Curry | 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce


