Is Luva A Duck Cooked A L'Orange Duck Legs Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Duck (85%) Marinade [Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders, Chicken Powder, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gums (415,412), Herbs and Spices (including Alliums), Vegetable Powders, Natural Flavours (Blood Orange), Orange Juice Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (160c), Lime Powder].
Check Luva A Duck Cooked A L'Orange Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luva A Duck Cooked A L'Orange Duck Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Meat · Piece


