Is LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- sweet condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, SUGARS BROWN, CRANBERRIES, RAW, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), RASPBERRIES, CANNED, RED, HEAVY SYRUP, PACK, SOLIDS AND LIQUIDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIER (NON GMO).
Check LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


