Is LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- sweet condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, SUGARS BROWN, CRANBERRIES, RAW, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), RASPBERRIES, CANNED, RED, HEAVY SYRUP, PACK, SOLIDS AND LIQUIDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIER (NON GMO).
Check LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


