Is LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- sweet condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, SUGARS BROWN, CRANBERRIES, RAW, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), RASPBERRIES, CANNED, RED, HEAVY SYRUP, PACK, SOLIDS AND LIQUIDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIER (NON GMO).
Check LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUVAFOODIE, RASPBERRY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


