Is Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cooked Brown Jasmine Rice, Water, Cooked Green Garbanzo Beans, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Butternut Squash, Cooked Black Lentils, Onions, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Xanthin Gum), Kale, Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Cauliflower, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Basil, Black Mustard Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Fenugreek Leaves, Garlic Puree, Jalapea -O Peppers, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Cumin, Organic Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric), Organic Dried Red Chili Pepper, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Organic Spices, Rice Starch, Xanthin Gum, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride)

Check Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go