Is Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cooked Brown Jasmine Rice, Water, Cooked Green Garbanzo Beans, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Butternut Squash, Cooked Black Lentils, Onions, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Xanthin Gum), Kale, Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Cauliflower, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Basil, Black Mustard Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Fenugreek Leaves, Garlic Puree, Jalapea -O Peppers, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Cumin, Organic Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric), Organic Dried Red Chili Pepper, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Organic Spices, Rice Starch, Xanthin Gum, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride)

Check Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go