Is Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cooked Brown Jasmine Rice, Water, Cooked Green Garbanzo Beans, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Butternut Squash, Cooked Black Lentils, Onions, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Xanthin Gum), Kale, Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Cauliflower, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Basil, Black Mustard Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Fenugreek Leaves, Garlic Puree, Jalapea -O Peppers, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Cumin, Organic Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric), Organic Dried Red Chili Pepper, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Organic Spices, Rice Starch, Xanthin Gum, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride)

Check Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go