Is Lux Coffee Swiss Roll Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sponge Base (WHEAT Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Water, Raising Agents: E500, E450, E341, E477, E481, E491, E503; Emulsifiers: E471, E472b; Salt, Preservative: E202), Icing Sugar, Water, Humectant: Glycerol, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: E415, Flavouring, Salt, Colour: E160a, Preservative: E202

Check Lux Coffee Swiss Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cake · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertAfternoon Tea