Is Luxardo Limoncello Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau De Source Gazéifiée, Alcool (alcool De Grain Neutre, Liqueur Limoncello Luxardo™), Sucre, Arômes Naturels, Acide Citrique, Benzoate De Sodium, Sorbate De Potassium, Colorant Naturel. Ingredients: Carbonated Spring Water, Alcohol (neutral Grain Alcohol, Limoncello Luxardo Liqueur™), Sugar, Natural Aromas, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Color.

Check Luxardo Limoncello against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Luxardo Limoncello | Spoonful