Is LUXE KETTLE COOKED APPLES SLICES, CHUNKS, & SAUCES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural french toast flavor
natural french toast flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SLICED APPLES, WATER, APPLE AND/OR WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FRENCH TOAST FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check LUXE KETTLE COOKED APPLES SLICES, CHUNKS, & SAUCES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXE KETTLE COOKED APPLES SLICES, CHUNKS, & SAUCES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Piece


