Is LUXURY DARK CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter fat
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER FAT (PASTEURIZED CREAM), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUINNESS BEER (BARLEY, WATER, HOPS, YEAST), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN.
Check LUXURY DARK CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXURY DARK CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


