Is LUXURY ICE CREAM, CINNAMON CRUMBLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, MAPLE SYRUP, MALT POWDER, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON (FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, CORNSTARCH
Check LUXURY ICE CREAM, CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXURY ICE CREAM, CINNAMON CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


