Is LUXURY ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg white

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE (PEANUT BUTTER, FLOUR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, MILK, EGG WHITE, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT)), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check LUXURY ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go