Is LUXURY ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE (PEANUT BUTTER, FLOUR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, MILK, EGG WHITE, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT)), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check LUXURY ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go