Is LUXURY SOLID BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- guinness beer
guinness beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA LIQUEUR, BUTTER FAT (PASTEURIZED CREAM), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUINNESS BEER (BARLEY, WATER, HOPS), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN.
Check LUXURY SOLID BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXURY SOLID BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetMaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


