Is Lyles Golden Syrup 454G Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Amber, viscous syrup with a rich, caramelized sweetness and smooth, glossy texture. Commonly used for baking, glazing, drizzling over porridge or pancakes, and in traditional British desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, thick pour, convenient tin packaging, and versatility; some mention it can be very sweet and sticky during use occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup

Check Lyles Golden Syrup 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lyles Golden Syrup 454G is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingWalmart Ca

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingTopping