Is Lyle's Golden Syrup Original For Baking & Cooking Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar Syrup
Check Lyle's Golden Syrup Original For Baking & Cooking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyle's Golden Syrup Original For Baking & Cooking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lyle's Golden Syrup Original For Baking & Cooking is available at 5 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


