Is Lyman Orchards, 9" Red, White & Blue Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red, White Blue Pie, Crust: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, Cottonseed), Water, Dextrose, Salt, Patent Flour (Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Egg, Filling: Fresh Apples, Sugar, Blueberries, Cherries, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Nutmeg
Check Lyman Orchards, 9" Red, White & Blue Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyman Orchards, 9" Red, White & Blue Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


