Is Lyman Orchards, 9" Red, White & Blue Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- patent flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red, White Blue Pie, Crust: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, Cottonseed), Water, Dextrose, Salt, Patent Flour (Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Egg, Filling: Fresh Apples, Sugar, Blueberries, Cherries, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Nutmeg
Check Lyman Orchards, 9" Red, White & Blue Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyman Orchards, 9" Red, White & Blue Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


