Is LYMPHAGEN CREAM - 56G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- squalane
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allantoin, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Benzoic Acid, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Oil, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Olivate, Chelidonium Majus Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Root Extract, Galium Aparine Extract, Glycereth-2 Cocoate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hypericum Perforatum Flower/leaf/stem Extract, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Ligusticum Porteri Root Extract, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil, Salvia Sclarea Oil, Pca, Sorbitan Olivate, Squalane, Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/root Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check LYMPHAGEN CREAM - 56G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYMPHAGEN CREAM - 56G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LYMPHAGEN CREAM - 56G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


