Is LYMPHAGEN CREAM - 56G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • xanthan gum
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • squalane
  • glyceryl stearate
  • +2 more

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Allantoin, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Benzoic Acid, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Oil, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Olivate, Chelidonium Majus Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Root Extract, Galium Aparine Extract, Glycereth-2 Cocoate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hypericum Perforatum Flower/leaf/stem Extract, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Ligusticum Porteri Root Extract, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil, Salvia Sclarea Oil, Pca, Sorbitan Olivate, Squalane, Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/root Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trifolium Pratense Flower Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum

Check LYMPHAGEN CREAM - 56G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LYMPHAGEN CREAM - 56G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application