Is Lynchburg Merchandise Historic Lynchburg Steak Sauce, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Chili Peppers, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Anchovies, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Tamarind And Jack Daniel's Black Label Whiskey
Check Lynchburg Merchandise Historic Lynchburg Steak Sauce, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lynchburg Merchandise Historic Lynchburg Steak Sauce, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lynchburg Merchandise Historic Lynchburg Steak Sauce, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


