Is Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
This single-serve cup delivers bright mango and pineapple flavors with a smooth, finely shaved-ice texture, often described as refreshing and not overly sweet. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a handheld snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or poolside treat; reviews note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable tropical taste and convenience.

Description
This single-serve cup delivers bright mango and pineapple flavors with a smooth, finely shaved-ice texture, often described as refreshing and not overly sweet. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a handheld snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or poolside treat; reviews note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable tropical taste and convenience.
Ingredients
Pineapple Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Pineapple Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Guar Gum, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, FD&C Yellow 5. Mango Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Mango Flavor, FD&C Yellow 6, Lecithin (Soy), Guar Gum, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Malic Acid.
Check Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


