Is Lynx Ice Chill Trio & Shower Speaker Gift Set Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • saccharide isomerate
  • glycine
  • lactic acid
  • glycerin

saccharide isomerate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lynx Ice Chill Body Spray : Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Citral, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool. Lynx Ice Chill Body Wash : Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, PPG-6, Menthol, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Lippia Citriodora Flower/Leaf/Stem Water, Saccharide Isomerate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 42090. Lynx Ice Chill Antiperspirant : Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate, Parfum, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Glycine, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Calcium Chloride, BHT, Propylene Carbonate, Dimethiconol, Citral, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Lynx Ice Chill Trio & Shower Speaker Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lynx Ice Chill Trio & Shower Speaker Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The Go