Is lyons mousse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream flavour moves/ swirled with typical values 100g
  • reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

cream flavour moves/ swirled with typical values 100g

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Fraspiory Ripple, Cream Flavour Moves/ Swirled With Typical Values 100G | Serving&quot, Intake Per Reference Energy 678Kj 311Kj

Check lyons mousse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go