Is LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbate), Phospholipids (From Sunflower), Acacia Gum, Xanthin Gum, Glycerin (Vegetable Sourced), Sorbet, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Orange Flavour, Beta-carotene, Natural Vitamin E, Ethyl Alcohol, Purified Water
Check LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Where to buy
LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


