Is LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbate), Phospholipids (From Sunflower), Acacia Gum, Xanthin Gum, Glycerin (Vegetable Sourced), Sorbet, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Orange Flavour, Beta-carotene, Natural Vitamin E, Ethyl Alcohol, Purified Water
Check LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Where to buy
LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 600ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


