Is LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Non-Alcoholic Fremented Grape Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator [Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate], Natural Flavouring, preservative [Sodium Benzoate] **DAIRY FREE, NUT FREE, EGG FREE, GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN FRIENDLY. Sugar Contents: 9.9g/250ml and 3.9g/100ml. Carbohydrate Contents: 9.9g/250ml and 3.9g/100ml. Sodium: 71mg/250mL and 28mg/100ml. Fat - Saturated: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Fat - Total: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Protein: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Energy: 191kJ/46kCal (per serve) and 76kJ/18 Kcal (per 100mL).
Check LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


