Is Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- domestic animals
domestic animals
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Alkyl (50%C14, 40%C12.10%C16), Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.26%) Other Ingredients: (99.74%), Total: (100.00%).
Check Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon Lime 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime (6 - 12 Fl Oz) 72 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Lysol Lemon Breeze Scent All Purpose Cleaner 32 oz
Where to buy
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


