Is Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- call toll free 1-800-228-4722
- domestic animals
call toll free 1-800-228-4722
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Alkyl (50%C14, 40%C12.10%C16), Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.26%) Other Ingredients: (99.74%), Total: (100.00%).
Check Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon Lime 12 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime (6 - 12 Fl Oz) 72 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Lysol Lemon Breeze Scent All Purpose Cleaner 32 oz
Where to buy
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


