Is Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Allulose, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Electrolyte Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Fruit Juice (Color), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Calcium D-Pantothenate [Vitamin B5], Niacinamide [Vitamin B3], alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Vitamin A Palmitate [Vitamin A], Folic Acid), Natural Blueberry Pomegranate Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, beta-Carotene (Color)

Check Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go