Is Lyte peach mango sports drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Allulose, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Electrolyte Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Niacinamide, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Malic Acid, Steviol Glycosides, Cholecalciferol, Gum Arabic, Natural Peach Mango Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Ester Gum, beta-Apo-3 Carotenal (Color).
Check Lyte peach mango sports drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyte peach mango sports drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink


