Is M & M Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Colorful candy-coated creamy chocolate pieces offer a smooth, creamy center and a crisp outer shell. Commonly used for snacking, baking, decorating desserts, and party bowls, reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient portioning, and broad appeal across ages; comments also note sweetness and suitability for sharing or portioned treats for occasions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful candy-coated creamy chocolate pieces offer a smooth, creamy center and a crisp outer shell. Commonly used for snacking, baking, decorating desserts, and party bowls, reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient portioning, and broad appeal across ages; comments also note sweetness and suitability for sharing or portioned treats for occasions.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check M & M Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M & M Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M & M Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


