Is M&M's Crunchy Peanut & Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- e160a
- e170
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, PEANUTS, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Palm Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Shea Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Colours (Carmine, E133, E170, E100, E160A, E160E), Salt, Flavouring. (May Contain: ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M's Crunchy Peanut & Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crunchy Peanut & Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


