Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, creamy exterior and a crisp candy shell enclose a dense, slightly crumbly center; texture mixes snap and creamy melt. Commonly eaten during movies, parties, or as a portable snack. Reviewers cite pleasing flavor and convenient theater-style packaging, while some mention melting in heat and complaints about box size occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy exterior and a crisp candy shell enclose a dense, slightly crumbly center; texture mixes snap and creamy melt. Commonly eaten during movies, parties, or as a portable snack. Reviewers cite pleasing flavor and convenient theater-style packaging, while some mention melting in heat and complaints about box size occasionally.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


