Is M&M's Multipack Crispy Chocolate Santa 5 x 29g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e160a
- e170
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Whey Permeate (Milk), Milk Fat, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Colours (E170, E162, E100, E133, E160a), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Multipack Crispy Chocolate Santa 5 x 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Multipack Crispy Chocolate Santa 5 x 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


