Is M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- less than 2% - cornstarch, dextrose, corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, gum acacia, coloring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Dextrin, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness
Check M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


