Is M & M's Mega Minis Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Tiny, colorful candy pieces deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with a thin, crisp shell and a smooth interior. Often eaten straight from the bag, they are used as baking mix-ins, ice cream toppings, party bowl snacks, and movie-time treats. Reviewers note convenience, vibrant color, and appeal to children. Overall popular.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tiny, colorful candy pieces deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with a thin, crisp shell and a smooth interior. Often eaten straight from the bag, they are used as baking mix-ins, ice cream toppings, party bowl snacks, and movie-time treats. Reviewers note convenience, vibrant color, and appeal to children. Overall popular.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Colour (with Tartrazine), Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And / Or Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides). May Contain Peanuts.
Check M & M's Mega Minis Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M & M's Mega Minis Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


